48 Core ADSS Fiber Cable

48 Core ADSS, Non-metallic, 150m span / ADSS-48B1.3-50

ADSS-48-NM-150S-2KM

Data sheet

Cores
48

Write your review

48 Core ADSS Fiber Cable

48 Core ADSS, Non-metallic, 150m span / ADSS-48B1.3-50

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

OFI-3 Fiber Identifier

Brands: Grandway

OFI-3

The OFI-3 optical fiber identifier is a low cost, portable instrument designed to detect optical signals without disrupting online service. During installation and maintenance of optical network, it\'s often necessary to isolate a specific fiber. By simply clamping the OFI-3 on a fiber. The OFI-3 will indicate if there is a signal, the direction, the intensity and the modulation frequency.

DATA SHEET

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D1M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 3M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 5M length

Fiber Closure Plant (OSP) Horizontal

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Closure, Plant (OSP), Horizontal, 96 splices, 6 cable ports (14mm) & 1 additional smaller port

Fiber Closure Horizontal type is suitable for overhead, direct buried, pipe installation, for protection connection and fiber distribution between two or more cables. It is one of the commonly used devices for user access points, and mainly completes the distribution cable and the home line cable.

GPON ONU

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-GPON-ONU

The Sopto GPON ONU series is one of the GPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the GPON network.

FHS1 Series Laser Source

Brands: Grandway

FHS1D02

The FHS1 Series laser source offers excellent stability and portability for accurate fiber optic testing. The output power is stable -5dBm and supports CW/270/1k/2kHz modulated output mode.

DATA SHEET

AI-7C Optical fiber fusion Splicer

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-7C

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 8 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 18 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

XPON ONU

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-XPON-ONU

The Sopto XPON ONU series is one of the XPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the XPON network.

SFP 1.25G LC Connector

Brands: Sopto

SFP 850nm 1.25G LC Connector 550m with DDM Commercial Temperature 

SFP 1310nm 1.25G LC Connector 10km, 20km, 40km with DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP 1550nm 1.25G LC Connector 40km, 80km, 120km with DDM Commercial Temperature