8 PON GPON OLT

8 PON GPON OLT

SOPTO-GPON-OLT-8

SOPTO’s 8 PON GPON OLT meets relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. It is a 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 8 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps.

SOPTO-GPON-OLT-8

Write your review

8 PON GPON OLT

SOPTO-GPON-OLT-8

SOPTO’s 8 PON GPON OLT meets relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. It is a 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 8 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps.

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-9

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.488G/1.244G SC Class B+ 

GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.488G/1.244G SC Class C+

GPON OLT SFP 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 2.488G/1.244G SC Class C++

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 1 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTTH Terminal box is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. It provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises, A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-7C

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 8 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 18 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

Brands: Grandway

FHO3000-D26

The FHO3000 series OTDR is a highly cost-effective choice. The dynamic range is from 26dB to 35dB. The humanized interface is convenient and quick to operate. With the function a VFL and Power meter, it is a great helper in fiber network testing.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Grandway

FHO1000

The FHO1000 Handheld OTDR is the latest smart OTDR from Grandway. Although it is a handheld OTDR, it can measure the length of optical fiber over 100km. In short distance optical fiber testing, with the excellent 1m/4m deadzone performance, all kinds of continuous connectors, attenuation loss and other events can be clearly distinguished.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Grandway

FHP12-B

The FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has a compact structure, stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with an optical laser source, it could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-ONU

The Sopto EPON ONU series is one of the EPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data on the EPON network

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-OLT-4

SOPTO’s 4 PON EPON OLT provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications.