Splitter PLC Steel Tube 1*8

Splitter PLC Steel Tube 1*8

Splitter PLC Steel Tube 1*8 1M Input SC/UPC Output SC

SPL-8-UPC-SCSC-ST

Write your review

Splitter PLC Steel Tube 1*8

Splitter PLC Steel Tube 1*8 1M Input SC/UPC Output SC

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

Brands: Grandway

VLS-8-1

The VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source totally complies with human engineering. It\'s small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. Higher output laser power, the max test range up to 15km.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-9

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-GPON-OLT-8

SOPTO’s 8 PON GPON OLT meets relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. It is a 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 8 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps.

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-XPON-ONU

The Sopto XPON ONU series is one of the XPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the XPON network.

Brands: Grandway

OFI-3

The OFI-3 optical fiber identifier is a low cost, portable instrument designed to detect optical signals without disrupting online service. During installation and maintenance of optical network, it\'s often necessary to isolate a specific fiber. By simply clamping the OFI-3 on a fiber. The OFI-3 will indicate if there is a signal, the direction, the intensity and the modulation frequency.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-GPON-ONU

The Sopto GPON ONU series is one of the GPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the GPON network.