12 Core Fiber Splitter Distribution Box Outdoor

Fiber Splitter Distribution Box Outdoor pole/wall mounted 12 cores Plastic

FTB-OUT-12C-SCLC-PL

Data sheet

Indoor / Outdoor
Outdoor

Write your review

12 Core Fiber Splitter Distribution Box Outdoor

Fiber Splitter Distribution Box Outdoor pole/wall mounted 12 cores Plastic

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

1 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 1 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTTH Terminal box is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. It provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises, A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

XPON ONU

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-XPON-ONU

The Sopto XPON ONU series is one of the XPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the XPON network.

GPON ONU

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-GPON-ONU

The Sopto GPON ONU series is one of the GPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the GPON network.

AI-7C Optical fiber fusion Splicer

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-7C

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 8 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 18 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

SFP BIDI 1.25G & 10G LC Connector

Brands: Sopto

SFP BIDI 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 1.25G LC 10km, 20km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP BIDI 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25G LC 10km, 20km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP BIDI 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25G LC 40km DDM Commercial Temperature 

SFP BIDI 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 1.25G LC 40km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP+ BIDI 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10G LC 10km, 20km with DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP+ BIDI 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10G LC 10km, 20km with DDM Commercial Temperature

EPON ONU

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-ONU

The Sopto EPON ONU series is one of the EPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data on the EPON network