Fiber Terminal Box Indoor

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor wall mounted 24 ports FC/ST Metal

FTB-WALL-24P-FCSC-ME

Data sheet

Ports
24

Write your review

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor wall mounted 24 ports FC/ST Metal

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D1M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 3M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 5M length

Brands: Sopto

SFP BIDI 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 1.25G LC 10km, 20km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP BIDI 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25G LC 10km, 20km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP BIDI 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25G LC 40km DDM Commercial Temperature 

SFP BIDI 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 1.25G LC 40km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP+ BIDI 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10G LC 10km, 20km with DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP+ BIDI 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10G LC 10km, 20km with DDM Commercial Temperature

Brands: Grandway

FHO1000

The FHO1000 Handheld OTDR is the latest smart OTDR from Grandway. Although it is a handheld OTDR, it can measure the length of optical fiber over 100km. In short distance optical fiber testing, with the excellent 1m/4m deadzone performance, all kinds of continuous connectors, attenuation loss and other events can be clearly distinguished.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-OLT-4

SOPTO’s 4 PON EPON OLT provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. 

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-9

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Grandway

OFI-3

The OFI-3 optical fiber identifier is a low cost, portable instrument designed to detect optical signals without disrupting online service. During installation and maintenance of optical network, it\'s often necessary to isolate a specific fiber. By simply clamping the OFI-3 on a fiber. The OFI-3 will indicate if there is a signal, the direction, the intensity and the modulation frequency.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

SFP+ 850nm 10G LC Connector 300m Commercial Temperature

SFP+ 1310nm 10G LC Connector 10km, 20km, 40km with DDM Commercial Temperature