2 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

2 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 2 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTB-DESK-2P-SCLC

Data sheet

Ports
2

Write your review

2 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 2 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex UPC LC/LC G.652D 1M length LSZH

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex UPC LC/LC G.652D 3M length LSZH

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex UPC LC/LC G.652D 5M length LSZH

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D1M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 3M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 5M length

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-7C

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 8 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 18 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-XPON-ONU

The Sopto XPON ONU series is one of the XPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide data on the XPON network.

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-GPON-OLT-8

SOPTO’s 8 PON GPON OLT meets relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. It is a 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 8 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps.