1 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 1 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTTH Terminal box is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. It provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises, A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

FTB- DESK-1P-SCLC

Data sheet

Ports
1

Write your review

1 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 1 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTTH Terminal box is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. It provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises, A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-9

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-GPON-OLT-8

SOPTO’s 8 PON GPON OLT meets relative standard of ITU G.984.x and FSAN. It is a 1U rack-mounted device with 1 USB interface, 4 uplink GE ports, 4 uplink optical ports, 2 10-gigabit uplink ports and 8 GPON ports, each GPON port supports the splitting ratio of 1:128 and provides downstream bandwidth of 2.5Gbps and upstream bandwidth of 1.25Gbps.

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-OLT-4

SOPTO’s 4 PON EPON OLT provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. 

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-ONU

The Sopto EPON ONU series is one of the EPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data on the EPON network