4 Core Outdoor Fiber Drop cable

4 Core Outdoor Fiber Drop cable

4 Cores, Outdoor Drop Cable, Non-metal strength member, Self-Supporting

DC-OUT-4C-NM-2KM

Data sheet

Indoor / Outdoor
Outdoor
Cores
4

Write your review

4 Core Outdoor Fiber Drop cable

4 Cores, Outdoor Drop Cable, Non-metal strength member, Self-Supporting

Write your review

16 other products in the same category

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-ONU

The Sopto EPON ONU series is one of the EPON optical network units designed to meet the requirements of broadband access networks. It works in FTTH/FTTO to provide the data on the EPON network

Brands: Grandway

FHP12-B

The FHP12 Series Mini Optical Power Meter has a compact structure, stable performance and ensures high measuring precision of 850nm, 1300nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm and 1625nm wavelengths. Used together with an optical laser source, it could accurately measure the loss of fiber, cable and other passive optical devices.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-9

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 6 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 15 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

DATA SHEET

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D1M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 3M length

Fiber Patch Cord Simplex SC/UPC SC/APC G.652D 5M length

Brands: Sopto

SFP BIDI 1310nmTx/1550nmRx 1.25G LC 10km, 20km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP BIDI 1550nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25G LC 10km, 20km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP BIDI 1490nmTx/1310nmRx 1.25G LC 40km DDM Commercial Temperature 

SFP BIDI 1310nmTx/1490nmRx 1.25G LC 40km DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP+ BIDI 1270nmTx/1330nmRx 10G LC 10km, 20km with DDM Commercial Temperature

SFP+ BIDI 1330nmTx/1270nmRx 10G LC 10km, 20km with DDM Commercial Temperature

Brands: Signal Fire

AI-7C

It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitoring and other fiber cable splicing projects. The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU and is currently one of the fastest fiber splicing machine in the market; with a 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitive. 8 seconds speed core alignment splicing, 18 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

Complete with workers stool and full required tool kit for work, the splicer is suitable for use with SM, MM, bare fiber, pigtail, rubber-insulated and multi-fiber cable.

Brands: Grandway

VLS-8-1

The VLS-8 Series Visual Laser Source totally complies with human engineering. It\'s small in size, easy to operate, portable and integrated with a launching indicator. Higher output laser power, the max test range up to 15km.

DATA SHEET