List of products by brand Sopto

Sopto manufacturer a comprehensive range of fiber products covering Fiber To the Home/Business, including distribution boxes, drop cables, splice containment etc.

  • Show Sidebar

There are 60 products.

1 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Brands: Sopto

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 1 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTTH Terminal box is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. It provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises, A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

4 PON EPON OLT

Brands: Sopto

SOPTO-EPON-OLT-4

SOPTO’s 4 PON EPON OLT provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. 

42U Rack Cabinet

Brands: Sopto

RACK-42U

The 42U Rack’s door system includes a four-point locking system. The door can be easily rotated so it can be hinged from the left or right. The side panels can be screwed on, locked in place, or hinged to provide side door access.

1 Port Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop

Fiber Terminal Box Indoor desktop 1 ports Simplex SC/Duplex LC Plastic

FTTH Terminal box is a compact fiber terminal for use at the final fiber termination point in the customer premises. It provides mechanical protection and managed fiber control in an attractive format suitable for use inside customer premises, A variety of possible fiber termination techniques are accommodated.

4 PON EPON OLT

SOPTO-EPON-OLT-4

SOPTO’s 4 PON EPON OLT provides 4GE and 4 SFP slots interface for uplink, and 4 EPON ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONU under 1:64 splitter ratio. The OLT can be used for “Triple-Play”, CPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and IOT applications. 

42U Rack Cabinet

RACK-42U

The 42U Rack’s door system includes a four-point locking system. The door can be easily rotated so it can be hinged from the left or right. The side panels can be screwed on, locked in place, or hinged to provide side door access.

6U Rack Cabinet

RACK-6U-FAN

6U Rack Cabinet, Tempered glazed front door, fan installed on top cover